33-931

BRAND : IDEAL®

The IDEAL Fiber MASTER™ fiber optic testing kit allows the user to measure absolute power and calculate the loss of fiber optic links at several wavelengths. Absolute power measurements are helpful when troubleshooting equipment that may not be operating properly. The dB calibration feature allows the operator to set a reference level to the light source and directly read the loss of fiber optic links without needing to manually calculate the values. The unique form factor allows the light source to be docked neatly within the power meter. This makes the kit compact for easy storage while still allowing full operation of both the source and meter.
33-931
  • Mfg. Part # :

    33-931
  • Mc-Mc Part # :

    IDL33931
  • UPC :

    783250339310
  • Customer Part # :

  • Std. Package Qty : 1
  • Availability: Call Local Branch
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • Specifications : 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 nm Wavelength, ±5% Accuracy, 0.01 Display Resolution
  • Suitable for Use With : Fiber Optic Cables
  • Includes : Universal Adapter, ST, SC and FC Adapters, 2x SC-SC 50um Multimode Cables, 1 SC Calibration Coupler, Carrying Case, English, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese, Italian and Chinese User's Manual

Copyright © 2018  McNaughton-McKay  All Rights Reserved.