560XL

BRAND : Greenlee®

The XL fiberTOOLS consist of laser and LED sources, and optical power meters. the laser sources are available at 1310nm and 1550nm, while the LED sources are available at 850nm and 1300nm. M90 and AS100 launch conditions are available for the multimode sources. the optical power meters are available with Silicone, InGaAs, and filtered InGaAs diodes. convenient kits are available for single mode and multimode uses.
560XL
  • Mfg. Part # :

    560XL
  • Mc-Mc Part # :

    GRE560XL
  • UPC :

    783310844853
  • Customer Part # :

  • Std. Package Qty : 1
  • Availability: Call Local Branch
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • Accuracy : +/- 0.25 dB
  • Power Source : (2) AA Batteries
  • Battery Capacity : 1.5 V
  • Length : 7.2 cm
  • Width : 14.2 cm
  • Depth : 3.5 cm
LEARN MORE

Case Studies

White Paper

Copyright © 2018  McNaughton-McKay  All Rights Reserved.