FX12D5-5M15Y

BRAND : Panduit®

The QuickNet™ MTP* interconnect cable assemblies shall include one factory-terminated female MTP* 12-fiber connector on each end of laser optimized OM3 fiber and OM4 fiber or OM1, OM2 or OS1 fiber. Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame rating. MTP* interconnect cable assemblies shall meet or exceed the requirements of TIA/EIA-568-B.3. The MTP* 12-fiber connector shall exceed the requirements of TIA/EIA-455-21A for 500 mating cycles. The MTP* connector finishing process shall deliver uniform fiber height, low insertion loss and excellent return loss performance across the 12-fiber interface.
FX12D5-5M15Y
  • Mfg. Part # :

    FX12D5-5M15Y
  • Mc-Mc Part # :

    PANFX12D55M15Y
  • UPC :

    074983051366
  • Customer Part # :

  • Std. Package Qty : 1
  • Availability: Call Local Branch
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
  • End A : MTP Female
  • End B : MTP Female
  • Length : 15 m
  • Material : PVC
  • Color : Aqua
LEARN MORE

Case Studies

White Paper

Copyright © 2018  McNaughton-McKay  All Rights Reserved.